The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite
Male: U11
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 701 | Luca HIRT | fun Machines Factory Team / RSC Schleiz | 1st-A | ||
2nd | 705 | Paul EKERT | Freebikers Weinstadt / Freebikers Weinstadt e.V. | 2nd-A | ||
3rd | 704 | Livio HADORN | RV Rieden Wallisellen / The Fighters Wallisellen | 3rd-A | ||
4th | 703 | Silas SCHOGER | Bike Team Steinweiler | 4th-A | ||
5th | 710 | Domenico TANZILLO | Fighters Wallisellen | 1st-B | ||
6th | 711 | Marc NYMAN | Fighters Wallisellen / RV Rieden Wallisellen | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 706 | Raphael UNGEFUG | Bike-Park-Wolfach e.V. | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 707 | Sami NÜBEL | Bike-Park-Wolfach e.V. / Bike-Park-Wolfach ev | 4th-B | ||
9th | 709 | Felix LEHMANN | fun Machines Factory Team / RSC Schleiz | |||
10th | 702 | Alessio SANTOS | Freebikers Weinstadt / Freebikers Weinstadt e.V. | |||
11th | 708 | Jonas PRIEBS | Bike Team Steinweiler |
Male: U13
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 606 | Fabio SANTOS | Bike-Park-Wolfach e.V. / Bikepark Wolfach e.V. | 1st-A | ||
2nd | 613 | Robin FANKHAUSER | Fastlane Gravity Team | 2nd-A | ||
3rd | 602 | Tim SCHAUB | Fighters Wallisellen / RV Rieden Wallisellen | 3rd-A | ||
4th | 605 | Fabian LAPP | Bike-Park-Wolfach e.V. | 4th-A | ||
5th | 608 | Dennis ARCHER | POWERBIKE WINTERTHUR | 1st-B | ||
6th | 614 | Jayden HUNGERBÜHLER | Fighters Wallisellen / RV Rieden Wallisellen | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 603 | Nevio NEUHAUS | Fastlane Gravity Team | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 601 | Tino DIETERLE | Bike-Park-Wolfach e.V. | 4th-B | ||
9th | 615 | Laurin BOLLIGER | Ballonteam Zürichsee / POWERBIKE WINTERTHUR | |||
10th | 609 | Yanik STEINHART | Fastlane Gravity Team | |||
11th | 612 | Fabio SALADIN | Fastlane Gravity Team | |||
12th | 607 | Bastian DANNFELD | EJW Baltmannsweiler | |||
13th | 604 | Moritz REINHARDT | Bike Team Steinweiler | |||
14th | 611 | Jamie CHRISTI | TSV Berkheim e.V. | |||
15th | 610 | Fabian VON ARB | Vc leibstadt |
Male: U15
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 504 | Kevin KERN | Bike-Park-Wolfach e.V. | 1st-A | ||
2nd | 508 | Fabio PARISI | Bike-Park-Wolfach e.V. | 2nd-A | ||
3rd | 502 | Luka MELTZER | Radclub 93 Winnenden | 3rd-A | ||
4th | 501 | Luca CHAVANNE | Fastlane Gravity Team | 4th-A | ||
5th | 506 | Nico WYSS | Fastlane Gravity Team | 1st-B | ||
6th | 507 | Hannes PURFÜRST | Bike-Park-Wolfach e.V. | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 503 | Mattia MACOR | Fastlane Gravity Team | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 505 | Malik YLIDIZ | Fastlane Gravity Team | 4th-B |
Male: U17
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 403 | Samuel SCHOGER | Bike Team Steinweiler / Bikeorado Racing Team | 1st-A | ||
2nd | 402 | Patrick SCHREIBER | EJW Baltmannsweiler | 2nd-A | ||
3rd | 401 | Joshua LEHMANN | Bike-Park-Wolfach e.V. | 3rd-A | ||
4th | 406 | Leonard HERMES | Bike-Park-Wolfach e.V. | 4th-A | ||
5th | 404 | Yanik SAHM | Panzergelände / RV RADLERLUST GOMARINGEN | 1st-B | ||
6th | 405 | Dario WALTHERT | BeO 4X Raceing Team / RC Steffisburg | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 407 | Philipp WÖHRLE | Bike-Park-Wolfach e.V. | 3rd-B |
Male: 30+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 208 | Adrian HANKO | RV 08 Dudenhofen | 1st-A | ||
2nd | 202 | Samuel WAEBER | Fastlane Gravity Team | 2nd-A | ||
3rd | 203 | Sebastian MUNZ | Freebikers Weinstadt e.V. | 3rd-A | ||
4th | 206 | Pascal DUC | B+B 4Cross Team / RC Steffisburg | 4th-A | ||
5th | 201 | Bernhard LEYKAUF | RC 93 Winnenden | 1st-B | ||
6th | 204 | Marco WILLIMANN | Schmid Velosport Aarau-Rohr, Specialized, Trailsupply | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 205 | René VON ARB | Vc leibstadt | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 207 | Henning HERMES | Bike-Park-Wolfach e.V. | 4th-B |
Male: Fun
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 302 | Michael HÜGI DE LIMA DA SILVA | FYD RACING TEAM | 1st | ||
2nd | 303 | Manuel SIERRA | RSK Ohlsbach e.V. | 2nd | ||
3rd | 301 | Kevin HÜGI DE LIMA DA SILVA | FYD RACING TEAM | 3rd |
Female: Open
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Nina VON ALLMEN | BMX Team 7Phoenix / POWERBIKE WINTERTHUR | 1st | ||
2nd | 102 | Selina SCHOGER | Bike Team Steinweiler | 2nd |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified